Legal Terms / Privacy Policy

 

 LEGAL NOTICE

 Pursuant to the provisions of the Law 34/2002 on information society services and electronic commerce, you are hereby informed that the owner of this website is:

 Owner: GO FRUSELVA, S.L.

Tax ID: B-61690848

Registered address: 43470 La Selva del Camp Avda. Carintia s/n, Parcela F, Polígono Industrial Mil·lenium

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Telephone: 0034 977 844 890

Registration details: Registro Mercantil de Tarragona, Tomo 1441, Folio 134, Hoja T-17625

General conditions of us:

The purpose of this website is to inform users about Go Fruselva, S.L.’s (hereafter, “Go Fruselva”) products, services and professional activities. This website is for information purposes only.

The user agrees to use the contents of this website in accordance with the law, this legal notice, regulations and instructions to his/her knowledge, as well as morality and generally accepted principles of morality and public order.

 Intellectual and industrial property:

 The design of this website, as well as all logos, brand names and other distinctive signs that appear on this website belong to Go Fruselva and are protected by the intellectual and industrial property.

 Responsibility:

The user recognized and accepts that he/she shall be fully responsible for the use of this website and its services. Go Fruselva shall only be responsible for damages that the user may suffer as consequence of the use of this website when the damage is attributable to fraudulent action of Go Frusleva. Nevertheless, Go Fruselva declares that it has adopted all the necessary measures, within its possibilities and the state of technology to guarantee the functioning of this website and to avoid the existence and transmission of viruses and other components that might damage the user.

 Governing law and jurisdiction:

 All relationships established between user and Go Fruselva is governed by Spanish law and, unless otherwise specified in applicable regulation, any dispute shall be submitted to judges and courts of Reus.

 PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to the provisions of General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and other applicable regulations, we hereby inform you about GO FRUSELVA, S.L.‘s privacy policy in regards of processing of personal data and free movement of such data.

 Data Controller:

Users are informed that GO FRUSELVA, S.L. (tax ID number B-61690848 and registered office at 43470 La Selva del Camp, Avda. Carintia s/n, Parcela F, Polígono Industrial Mil·lenium) is the data Controller for the processing of personal data collected by this website.

Users may contact the Controller by post at the address mentioned in the above paragraph or by sending an email to (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.).

 Processing purposes:

 Contact forms:

 The purpose of data processing is the answer to queries, requests or raised issues received through contact forms.

 Your personal data will be stored for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as long as no objection is expressed. Subsequently, if necessary, your information will be blocked throughout the necessary period to comply with our legal obligations.

 Commercial communications:

 Should you provide consent to receive commercial communications, we will process your personal data for the purpose of informing you about our products and services and to provide information related to our professional activity.

Your personal data will be stored for a maximum period of five years from last reception of the applicant’s consent, as long as no objection is expressed. Subsequently, if necessary, your information will be blocked throughout the necessary period to comply with our legal obligations.

 Legitimation:

 The legal basis legitimating personal data processing lays on subject’s consent.

 Recipients:

 Personal data of users may be communicated to group companies provided that such communication is related to user’s request or due to internal administrative reasons.

 Likewise, personal data of users may be communicated to Public Authorities for the purpose of complying with our legal obligations.

 Users are informed that the Controller has no plans to make any international transfer of personal data to third countries.

 Rights:

 Users of this website are not obligated to provide their personal data, but if they don´t, we may not be able to correctly answer your query, request and/or question.

 Users of this website are entitled to exercise their rights of access, rectification, removal, restriction of processing and, where possible, right of data portability.

 Likewise, in the event that the data processing is based on subject’s consent, the user will be entitled to revoke its consent at any time.

 Users may exercise their rights by post at Controller’s address (GO FRUSELVA, S.L. - 43470 La Selva del Camp, Avda. Carintia s/n, Parcela F, Polígono Industrial Mil·lenium), or by email to (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.). In any case, users must state on the envelope or in the subject line of the message “Personal data”and provide documentation proving identity.

Our aim is to resolve any issue related to data protection as diligently as possible in each case, but in the unlikely event that users’ rights are infringed, they may submit a complaint to  Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).

COOKIES POLICY

Pursuant to the provisions of the Law 34/2002 on information society services and electronic commerce, we inform you that we use third-party cookies to facilitate users’ navigation, according to its preferences and browsing habits.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded on users’ terminal equipment when accessing certain websites to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits from that terminal equipment.

Use of cookies:

We use the following cookies for the purpose set forth below:

Third-party cookies:

Google Analytics cookies generate an anonymous user identifier, which is used to count how many times a user visits the site. It also records when it was the first and last time you visited the web. It also calculates when a session has ended, the user's origin, and keywords.

Withdraw the consent:

Users of this website may not accept or disable cookies at any time, but in case of doing so, browsing on this website may not be optimum and any of its utilities may not work correctly.

Contact:

For more information, you can contact us at the email address (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.).